29 de jan de 2010

Confirmed fatalities among all UN staff (comprehensive list)


Fonte: http://www.un.org/en/peacekeeping/missions/minustah/memoriam.shtml

MINUSTAHUnited Nations Stabilization Mission in Haiti
Mission time: 17:37:19, Friday
new showLocalTime("missiontime", "server-ssi", delay, "short")

Confirmed fatalities among all UN staff (comprehensive list) »
Confirmed UN Peacekeeping Fatalities of 12 January 2010

Corporal Raed Faraj Alkhawaldeh (Jordan)

Major Ata Issa Almanasir (Jordan)

Mr. Lionel Amar (France)UN Police

Private Antonio José Anacleto (Brazil)

Hédi Annabi (Tunisia)Special Representative of the Secretary-General and Head of Mission

Ms. Pierrena Annilus (Haiti) Administrative Assistant

Mr. Mesonne Antoine (Haiti)Security Guard

Sergeant Janice Dorado Arocena (Philippines)

Mr. Mamadou Bah (France)Public Information Officer

Ms. Ann Barnes (United Kingdom)Personal Assistant to the Police Commissioner

Warrant Officer Raniel Batista de Camargos (Brazil)

Mr. Jerry Bazile (Haiti)Interpreter

Mr. Mario Bazile (Haiti)Public Information Assistant

Mr. Parnel Beauvoir (Haiti)Public Information Officer

Sergeant Eustacio C. Bermudez Jr. (Philippines)

Ms. Farah Boereau (Haiti)Interpreter

Mr. Kai Buchholz (Germany)Special Assistant to the Principal Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General

Ms. Renée Carrier (Canada)Personal Assistant to the Special Representative

Ms. Maria Antonieta Castillo Santa Maria (Mexico)Administrative Assistant

Ms. Ericka Chambers Norman (USA)Board of Inquiry Officer

Staff Sergeant Leonardo de Castro Carvalho (Brazil)

Mr. Doug Coates (Canada)Acting Police Commissioner

Mr. James Coates (Canada) Administrative Assistant

Mr. Luiz Carlos da Costa (Brazil) Deputy Special Representative to Haiti

Ms. Rosa Crespo-Biel (Spain)UN Police

Lieutenant Colonel Marcus Vinicius Macedo Cysneiros (Brazil)

Private Tiago Anaya Detimermani (Brazil)

Mr. Philippe Dewez (Belgium)Special Adviser

Ms. Alexandra Duguay (Canada)Public Information Assistant

Ms. Dede Yebovi Fadairo (Nigeria) Associate Report Writing Officer

Private Felipe Goncalves Julio (Brazil)

Corporal Ari Dirceu Fernandes Junior (Brazil)

Major Francisco Adolfo Vianna Martins Filho (Brazil)

Mr. Mark Gallagher (Canada)UN Police

Mr. Guido Galli (Italy) Senior Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Gerthy Germain (Haiti)Cleaner

Mr. Gustavo Ariel Gomez (Argentina)UN Police

Mr. Andrew Grene (USA)Special Assistant to the Special Representative

Mr. Jan Olaf Hausotter (Germany)Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Karimou Ide (Niger) Security Officer

Major Ashraf Ali Mohammad Jayousi (Jordan)

Mr. Laurent Le Briero (France)UN Police

Mr. Watanga Lwango (Democratic Republic of Congo) Audit Assistant

Mr. Issa Mairigia (Niger)UN Police

1st Lieutenant Bruno Ribeiro Mário (Brazil)

Major Marcio Guimarães Martins (Brazil)

Ms. Lisa Mbele-Mbong (USA) Human Rights Officer

Mr. Riquet Michel (Haiti)Radio Producer

Mr. Hebert Moise (Haiti)Driver

Mr. Cleiton Neiva (Brazil)Associate Security Officer

Ms. Nivah Odwori (Kenya) United Nations Volunteer /Electoral District Coordinator

Mr. Tadia Roger Onadja (Burkina Faso)UN Police

Sergeant Pearlie T. Panangui (Philippines)

Corporal Douglas Pedrotti Neckel (Brazil)

Mr. Frednel Pierre (Haiti)Mason

Mr. Marc Plum (France)Chief, Electoral Assistance Section

Staff Sergeant Davi Ramos de Lima (Brazil)

Ms. Mirna Patricia Rodas Arreola (Guatemala)Administrative Assistant

Mr. Philippe Charles Claude Rouzier (Haiti)Civil Affairs Officer

Lieutenant Colonel Gonzalo Daniel Martirene Ruibal (Uruguay)

Colonel Emilio Carlos Torres dos Santos (Brazil)

Corporal Washington Luiz de Souza Seraphim (Brazil)

Mr. Guillaume Siemienski (Canada) Political Affairs Officer

Private Rodrigo Augusto da Silva (Brazil)

Mr. Satnam Singh (India)IT Technician/International Contractor (Trigyn Technologies Inc.)

Mr. Adamou Biga Souley (Niger)UN Police

Sergeant Rodrigo de Souza Lima (Brazil)

Colonel Emilio Carlos Torres dos Santos (Brazil)

Ms. Simone Rita Trudo (France)Personal Assistant to the Principal Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General

Ms. Nicole Valenta (Germany)Best Practices Officer

Ms. Andrea Loi Valenzuela (Chile)Human Rights Officer

Mr. Frederick Wooldridge (United Kingdom)Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Jerome Yap (Philippines)Personal Assistant to the Principal Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General

Hédi Annabi (Tunisia)
Former Special Representative of the Secretary-General and Head of Mission

Ms. Pierrena Annilus (Haiti)
Administrative Assistant

Mr. Mesonne Antoine (Haiti)
Security Guard

Mr. Jerry Bazile (Haiti)
Interpreter

Mr. Mario Bazile (Haiti)
Public Information Assistant

Mr. Parnel Beauvoir (Haiti)
Public Information Officer

Ms. Farah Boereau (Haiti)
Interpreter

Ms. Renée Carrier (Canada)
Personal Assistant to the Special Representative

Ms. Maria Antonieta Castillo Santa Maria (Mexico)
Administrative Assistant

Ms. Ericka Chambers Norman (USA)
Board of Inquiry Officer

Mr. Doug Coates (Canada)
Acting Police Commissioner

Mr. James Coates (Canada)
Administrative Assistant

Mr. Luiz Carlos da Costa (Brazil)
Deputy Special Representative to Haiti

Ms. Alexandra Duguay (Canada)
Public Information Assistant

Ms. Dede Yebovi Fadairo (Nigeria)
Associate Report Writing Officer

Mr. Guido Galli (Italy)
Senior Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Andrew Grene (USA)
Special Assistant to the Special Representative

Mr. Jan Olaf Hausotter (Germany)
Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Karimou Ide (Niger)
Security Officer

Mr. Watanga Lwango (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Audit Assistant

Ms. Lisa Mbele-Mbong (USA)
Human Rights Officer

Mr. Riquet Michel (Haiti)
Radio Producer

Mr. Hebert Moise (Haiti)
Driver

Mr. Marc Plum (France)
Chief, Electoral Assistance Section

Ms. Mirna Patricia Rodas Arreola (Guatemala)
Secretary

Mr. Guillaume Siemienski (Canada)
Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Satnam Singh (India)
IT Technician/International Contractor (Trigyn Technologies Inc.)

Ms. Simone Rita Trudo (France)
Personal Assistant to PDSRSG

Ms. Andrea Loi Valenzuela (Chile)
Human Rights Officer

Mr. Frederick Wooldridge (United Kingdom)
Political Affairs Officer

Mr. Jerome Yap (Philippines)
Personal Assistant to the Principal Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General

Nenhum comentário: